World Peace Is None Of Your Business Tour: Difference between revisions
!Viva Hate! (talk | contribs) |
(cancellation / postponement) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 2014-05-31 || Miami, Florida || Knight Concert Hall || [[Miami, Florida_2014-05-31_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2014-05-31 || Miami, Florida || Knight Concert Hall || [[Miami, Florida_2014-05-31_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-06-04 || Atlanta, Georgia || Cobb Energy Centre || [[Atlanta, Georgia_2014-06-04_(Morrissey_concert) | | | <strike>2014-06-04</strike> || Atlanta, Georgia || Cobb Energy Centre || [[Atlanta, Georgia_2014-06-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-06-06 || Atlantic City, New Jersey || Revel Ovation Hall || [[Atlantic City, New Jersey_2014-06-06_(Morrissey_concert) | | | <strike>2014-06-06</strike> || Atlantic City, New Jersey || Revel Ovation Hall || [[Atlantic City, New Jersey_2014-06-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-06-07 || Boston, Massachusetts || Boston Opera House || [[Boston, Massachusetts_2014-06-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2014-06-07 || Boston, Massachusetts || Boston Opera House || [[Boston, Massachusetts_2014-06-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-06-21 || New York, New York || Barclays Center || [[New York, New York_2014-06-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2014-06-21 || New York, New York || Barclays Center || [[New York, New York_2014-06-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2014-06-22 || Atlantic City, New Jersey || Revel Ovation Hall || [[Atlantic City, New Jersey_2014-06-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:57, 8 June 2014
Morrissey Live | |
---|---|
Tour | World Peace Is None Of Your Business Tour |
Date | 7 May, 2014 - TBD |
Location | United States |
Opening Act | Kristeen Young, Tom Jones (LA), Cliff Richard (NY) |
Information
This tour was originally announced through a True To You statement on 13 February, 2014.[1]
An additional show in Washington, DC was announced on True To You on 15 March, 2014.[2]
A show at the Santa Ana Observatory, Los Angeles was announced on True To You on 25 March, 2014.[3]
United States Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2014-05-07 | San Jose, California | City National Civic Auditorium | Info |
2014-05-08 | Santa Ana, California | The Observatory | Info |
2014-05-10 | Los Angeles, California | Los Angeles Sports Arena | Info |
2014-05-13 | El Paso, Texas | Plaza Theatre | Info |
2014-05-14 | Albuquerque, New Mexico | Sunshine Theater | Info |
2014-05-16 | Salt Lake City, Utah | Kingsbury Hall | Info |
2014-05-17 | Denver, Colorado | Ellie Caulkins Opera House | Info |
2014-05-19 | Lincoln, Nebraska | Rococo Theatre | Info |
2014-05-20 | Lawrence, Kansas | Liberty Hall | Info |
2014-05-22 | Dallas, Texas | Majestic Theater | Info |
2014-05-24 | Austin, Texas | Austin Music Hall | Info |
2014-05-25 | Beaumont, Texas | Julie Rogers Theatre | Info |
2014-05-27 | Memphis, Tennessee | Orpheum Theatre | Info |
2014-05-28 | Nashville, Tennessee | Ryman Auditorium | Info |
2014-05-30 | St. Petersburg, Florida | The Mahaffey Theater | Info |
2014-05-31 | Miami, Florida | Knight Concert Hall | Info |
Atlanta, Georgia | Cobb Energy Centre | Cancelled | |
Atlantic City, New Jersey | Revel Ovation Hall | Postponed | |
2014-06-07 | Boston, Massachusetts | Boston Opera House | Info |
2014-06-10 | Baltimore, Maryland | Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Info |
2014-06-11 | Washington, DC | Lincoln Theatre | Info |
2014-06-13 | Chicago, Illinois | Civic Opera House | Info |
2014-06-14 | Flint, Michigan | James Whiting Auditorium | Info |
2014-06-16 | Lewiston, New York | Artpark Main Stage Theater | Info |
2014-06-17 | Wilmington, Delaware | Grand Opera House | Info |
2014-06-19 | Hershey, Pennsylvania | Hershey Theatre | Info |
2014-06-21 | New York, New York | Barclays Center | Info |
2014-06-22 | Atlantic City, New Jersey | Revel Ovation Hall | Info |
Band Line-Up
Morrissey
VocalsJesse Tobias
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarBoz Boorer
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarSolomon Walker
Bass guitarMatt Walker
DrumsGustavo Manzur
Keyboards, percussion
References And Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 True To You Initial Tour Announcement true-to-you.net
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 True To You Washington, DC Announcement true-to-you.net
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 True To You Santa Ana Announcement true-to-you.net