World Peace Is None Of Your Business Tour: Difference between revisions
(Add support) |
(add recently completed dates) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-10-06 || Lisbon, Portugal || Coliseum || [[Lisbon, Portugal_2014-10-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2014-10-06 || Lisbon, Portugal || Coliseum || [[Lisbon, Portugal_2014-10-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2014-10-09 || Madrid, Spain || Barclaycard Center|| [[Madrid, Spain_2014-10-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-10-10 || Barcelona, Spain || Palau Sant Jordi|| [[Barcelona, Spain_2014-10-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:40, 13 October 2014
Morrissey Live | |
---|---|
Tour | World Peace Is None Of Your Business Tour |
Date | 7 May, 2014 - TBD |
Location | United States |
Opening Act | Kristeen Young, Tom Jones (LA), Cliff Richard (NY), Anna Calvi (Belgium, Germany, London, Dublin) |
Information
This tour was originally announced through a True To You statement on 13 February, 2014.[1]
An additional show in Washington, DC was announced on True To You on 15 March, 2014.[2]
A show at the Santa Ana Observatory, Los Angeles was announced on True To You on 25 March, 2014.[3]
US dates after 7 June, 2014 were canceled due to illness.[4]
United States Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2014-05-07 | San Jose, California | City National Civic Auditorium | Info |
2014-05-08 | Santa Ana, California | The Observatory | Info |
2014-05-10 | Los Angeles, California | Los Angeles Sports Arena | Info |
2014-05-13 | El Paso, Texas | Plaza Theatre | Info |
2014-05-14 | Albuquerque, New Mexico | Sunshine Theater | Info |
2014-05-16 | Salt Lake City, Utah | Kingsbury Hall | Info |
2014-05-17 | Denver, Colorado | Ellie Caulkins Opera House | Info |
2014-05-19 | Lincoln, Nebraska | Rococo Theatre | Info |
2014-05-20 | Lawrence, Kansas | Liberty Hall | Info |
2014-05-22 | Dallas, Texas | Majestic Theater | Info |
2014-05-24 | Austin, Texas | Austin Music Hall | Info |
2014-05-25 | Beaumont, Texas | Julie Rogers Theatre | Info |
2014-05-27 | Memphis, Tennessee | Orpheum Theatre | Info |
2014-05-28 | Nashville, Tennessee | Ryman Auditorium | Info |
2014-05-30 | St. Petersburg, Florida | The Mahaffey Theater | Info |
2014-05-31 | Miami, Florida | Knight Concert Hall | Info |
Atlanta, Georgia | Cobb Energy Centre | Cancelled | |
Atlantic City, New Jersey | Revel Ovation Hall | Postponed | |
2014-06-07 | Boston, Massachusetts | Boston Opera House | Info |
Baltimore, Maryland | Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Postponed | |
Washington, DC | Lincoln Theatre | Postponed | |
Chicago, Illinois | Civic Opera House | Cancelled | |
Flint, Michigan | James Whiting Auditorium | Cancelled | |
Lewiston, New York | Artpark Main Stage Theater | Cancelled | |
Wilmington, Delaware | Grand Opera House | Cancelled | |
Hershey, Pennsylvania | Hershey Theatre | Cancelled | |
New York, New York | Barclays Center | Cancelled | |
Atlantic City, New Jersey | Revel Ovation Hall | Cancelled | |
Baltimore, Maryland | Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Cancelled | |
Washington, DC | Lincoln Theatre | Cancelled |
European Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2014-10-06 | Lisbon, Portugal | Coliseum | Info |
2014-10-09 | Madrid, Spain | Barclaycard Center | Info |
2014-10-10 | Barcelona, Spain | Palau Sant Jordi | Info |
Band Line-Up
Morrissey
VocalsJesse Tobias
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarBoz Boorer
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarSolomon Walker
Bass guitarMatt Walker
DrumsGustavo Manzur
Keyboards, percussion
References And Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 True To You Initial Tour Announcement true-to-you.net
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 True To You Washington, DC Announcement true-to-you.net
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 True To You Santa Ana Announcement true-to-you.net
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 True To You Tour Cancellation Announcement true-to-you.net