World Tour 2011: Difference between revisions
!Viva Hate! (talk | contribs) (Created page with " right | thumb |Tour poster {{MORRISSEY Live | Tour = | Date = | Location = | Opening Act = }} ==Information== ==European Leg== {| class...") |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (→UK/European Leg: created) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
==European Leg== | ==UK/European Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2011-06-15 || Perth, Scotland || Perth Concert Hall || [[Perth,_Scotland__2011-06-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-17 || Inverness, Scotland || Ironworks || [[Inverness,_Scotland__2011-06-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-18 || Dunoon, Scotland || Queens Hall || [[Dunoon,_Scotland__2011-06-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-20 || Dunfermline, Scotland || Alhambra Theatre || [[Dunfermline,_Scotland__2011-06-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-21 || Hawick, Scotland || Hawick Town Hall || [[Hawick,_Scotland__2011-06-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-24 || Glastonbury, England || Glastonbury Festival 2011 || [[Glastonbury,_England_2011-06-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-25 || York, England || York Barbican || [[York,_England_2011-06-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-27 || Bradford, England || St. George's Hall || [[Bradford,_England_2011-06-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-28 || Grimsby, England || Grimsby Auditorium || [[Grimsby,_England_2011-06-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-30 || Plymouth, England || Pavilions || [[Plymouth,_England_2011-06-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-02 || Paddock Wood, Kent, England || Hop Farm Music Festival 2011 || [[Paddock_Wood,_Kent,_England_2011-07-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-05 || Stoke on Trent, England || Victoria Hall || [[Stoke on Trent,_England_2011-07-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-07 || Leeds, England || Academy || [[Leeds,_England_2011-07-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-08 || Middlesbrough, England || Town Hall || [[Middlesbrough,_England_2011-07-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-11 || Copenhagen, Denmark || Operaen || [[Copenhagen,_Denmark_2011-07-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-13 || Aarhus, Denmark || Voxhall || [[Aarhus,_Denmark_2011-07-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-14 || Helsingborg, Sweden || Sundspärlan || [[Helsingborg,_Sweden_2011-07-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-16 || Hultsfred, Sweden || Hultsfredsfestivalen || [[Hultsfred,_Sweden_2011-07-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-18 || Berlin, Germany || Zitadelle Spandau || [[Berlin,_Germany_2011-07-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-21 || Vienna, Austria || Konzerthaus || [[Vienna,_Austria_2011-07-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-22 || Krakow, Poland || Studio Club || [[Krakow,_Poland_2011-07-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-24 || Warsaw, Poland || Stodola Club || [[Warsaw,_Poland_2011-07-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-27 || Cork, Ireland || Savoy Theatre || [[Cork,_Ireland_2011-07-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-29 || Dublin, Ireland || Vicar Street || [[Dublin,_Ireland_2011-07-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-07-30 || Dublin , Ireland || Vicar Street || [[Dublin,_Ireland_2011-07-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-08-01 || Isle Of Man, Isle Of Man || Douglas Royal Hall || [[Isle_Of_Man,_Isle_Of_Man_2011-08-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-08-04 || Lokeren, Belgium || Lokerse Feesten || [[Lokeren,_Belgium_2011-08-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-08-05 || Eindhoven, Netherlands || Muziekgebouw || [[Eindhoven,_Netherlands_2011-08-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-08-07 || London, England || O2 Academy Brixton || [[London,_England_2011-08-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-08-08 || London, England || Palladium || [[London,_England_2011-08-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 30 July 2012
Morrissey Live | |
---|---|
Tour | |
Date | |
Location | |
Opening Act |
Information
UK/European Leg
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2011-06-15 | Perth, Scotland | Perth Concert Hall | Info |
2011-06-17 | Inverness, Scotland | Ironworks | Info |
2011-06-18 | Dunoon, Scotland | Queens Hall | Info |
2011-06-20 | Dunfermline, Scotland | Alhambra Theatre | Info |
2011-06-21 | Hawick, Scotland | Hawick Town Hall | Info |
2011-06-24 | Glastonbury, England | Glastonbury Festival 2011 | Info |
2011-06-25 | York, England | York Barbican | Info |
2011-06-27 | Bradford, England | St. George's Hall | Info |
2011-06-28 | Grimsby, England | Grimsby Auditorium | Info |
2011-06-30 | Plymouth, England | Pavilions | Info |
2011-07-02 | Paddock Wood, Kent, England | Hop Farm Music Festival 2011 | Info |
2011-07-05 | Stoke on Trent, England | Victoria Hall | Info |
2011-07-07 | Leeds, England | Academy | Info |
2011-07-08 | Middlesbrough, England | Town Hall | Info |
2011-07-11 | Copenhagen, Denmark | Operaen | Info |
2011-07-13 | Aarhus, Denmark | Voxhall | Info |
2011-07-14 | Helsingborg, Sweden | Sundspärlan | Info |
2011-07-16 | Hultsfred, Sweden | Hultsfredsfestivalen | Info |
2011-07-18 | Berlin, Germany | Zitadelle Spandau | Info |
2011-07-21 | Vienna, Austria | Konzerthaus | Info |
2011-07-22 | Krakow, Poland | Studio Club | Info |
2011-07-24 | Warsaw, Poland | Stodola Club | Info |
2011-07-27 | Cork, Ireland | Savoy Theatre | Info |
2011-07-29 | Dublin, Ireland | Vicar Street | Info |
2011-07-30 | Dublin , Ireland | Vicar Street | Info |
2011-08-01 | Isle Of Man, Isle Of Man | Douglas Royal Hall | Info |
2011-08-04 | Lokeren, Belgium | Lokerse Feesten | Info |
2011-08-05 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | Muziekgebouw | Info |
2011-08-07 | London, England | O2 Academy Brixton | Info |
2011-08-08 | London, England | Palladium | Info |
Band Line-Up
Morrissey
VocalsAlain Whyte
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarBoz Boorer
Lead guitar, Rhythm guitarGary Day
Bass guitarSpencer Cobrin
Drums