Live In Concert 2021: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-08-28 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2021-08-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2021-08-28 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2021-08-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2021-08-29 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2021-08-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 29 August 2021
Morrissey Live | |
---|---|
Tour | US Tour 2021 |
Date | 28 August, 2021 - |
Location | US |
Opening Act | None |
Information
2021 US
Date | Location | Venue | Info |
---|---|---|---|
2021-08-28 | Las Vegas, Nevada | The Colosseum at Caesars Palace | Info |
2021-08-29 | Las Vegas, Nevada | The Colosseum at Caesars Palace | Info |
Band Line-Up
Morrissey
VocalsJesse Tobias
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarAlain Whyte
Lead guitar, rhythm guitarSolomon Walker
Bass guitarBrendan Buckley
DrumsGustavo Manzur
Keyboards, percussion