Hamburg, Germany 1984-05-04 (The Smiths concert): Difference between revisions
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[File:The-Smiths-12%22-Bootleg.gif|link=The Smiths (12") (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:The-Smiths-12%22-Bootleg.gif|link=The Smiths (12") (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert was released on [[The Smiths (12") (LP bootleg)|The Smiths (12")]] bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Miserable Lie, This Charming Man and Hand In Glove. | | This concert was released on [[The Smiths (12") (LP bootleg)|The Smiths (12")]] bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Miserable Lie, This Charming Man and Hand In Glove. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Girl-Afraid-Front.jpg|link=Girl Afraid (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert was released on [[Girl Afraid (CD bootleg)|Girl Afraid]] bootleg CD. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 29 October 2012
The Smiths Live Concert | |
---|---|
Tour | The Smiths Tour |
Date | 4 May, 1984 |
Venue | Markthalle |
Location | Hamburg, Germany |
Opening Act |
Set List [1]
- Hand In Glove
- Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now
- Girl Afraid
- This Charming Man
- Pretty Girls Make Graves
- Still Ill
- Barbarism Begins At Home
- This Night Has Opened My Eyes
- Miserable Lie
- You've Got Everything Now
- Handsome Devil
- What Difference Does It Make?
Encore 1
- These Things Take Time
- This Charming Man
Encore 2
- Hand In Glove
Encore 3
- Barbarism Begins At Home
Live Recordings
Unofficial Releases
This concert was released on The Smiths (12") bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Miserable Lie, This Charming Man and Hand In Glove. | |
This concert was released on Girl Afraid bootleg CD. |
Portions of this concert were released on the Boyfriend In A Coma bootleg LP, The Smiths Hang The DJ (Thrice!) bootleg LP and the From The One You Left Behind bootleg CD.
A lossless version is available at Smiths Torrents. MP3 versions are available at the usual places.
Concert Photographs And Memorabilia
References And Notes
- ↑ Set List provided by Passions Just Like Mine